Faculty Committees

College and University Committees 2014-15


College Executive Committee (two-year term)

Lydie Meunier (16)
Michael Mosher  (16)
Joseph Rivers (16)
Robert Tett (15)
David Tingey (16)
Allan Harkness Alternate (16)
Student
Student

College Curriculum Committee (two-year term)

Michael Basso (15)
Jean Blocker (16)
Susan Goldman-Moore         (15)
Jamie Rhudy  (15)
Stephanie Schmidt (16) 
Susan Barrett Alternate (15)
  Student
  Student

College Committee on Tenure and Promotion (two-year term)

Diane Beals (15) 
Karl Pollin (16)
Chad Settle (15)
Elana Newman              (16) 
Andrew Wood (15)
Sean Latham 1st Alternate (16)
Jean Blocker 2nd Alternate (16)

Applied Faculty for Tenure and Promotion (two-year term)

Teresa Valero                     (16)

College Committee on Academic Assessment (two-year term)

Jon Arnold (15) 
Eduardo Faingold                (15) 
Mirian Belmaker (15)
Kirsten Olds (16) 
Ben Peters (16)
Matthew Hendricks Alternate (16)

Student Course Evaluations Committee (two-year term)

Jennifer Airey (15) 
Josh Corngold  (15) 
Jennifer Ragsdale (15) 
Joanna Shadlow (16)
Richard Wagner (15) 
Vacant Student 
Vacant Student

University Outstanding Teacher Committee (one-year term)

Joanne Davis (15)
Jeff Hockett (15)
Sean Latham                (15)

University Review Board for Cases of Academic Misconduct (three-year term)

John Coward (15)
Matthew Drever                  (16)
Jan Wilson (15)

University Faculty Senate (three-year term)

Bradley Brummel                (16)
Thomas Buoye (15)
Josh Corngold (16)
Lori Davis (15)
Whitney Forsyth (17)
Stephen Gardner (16)
Aaron Higgins (17)
Mark Lewis (16)
Jeff VanHanken (16)
Kim Powers (17)
Teresa Valero (17)
Judith Raiford Alternate (15)
Diane Beals Alternate (15)

College Committee on Rights and Responsibilities (three-year term)

Jennifer Airey (16)
Diane Beals (17)
Michael Futch (16)
Claudia Nogueira (15)
Laura Stevens (17)

University Graduate Council (two-year term)

Jennifer Airey (16)
Bradley Brummel (16)
Whitney Forsyth (16)
Allan Harkness                   (15)
Elana Newman (15) 

University Curriculum Committee (two-year term)

Diane Beals (15) 
Holly Laird                (16)
Victor Udwin (16)

University Appeals Board (three-year term)

Jeff Van Hanken (15)
Victor Udwin           (17)
Michael Basso  1st Alternate  (15)
Eduard Faingold 2nd Alternate (15)

University Faculty Grievance Committee (three-year term)

Thomas Buoye (16)
Eduardo Faingold               (16)
Joanne Davis 1st Alternate (15) 
Lisa Cromer 2nd Alternate (17)

University Judicial Board (two-year term)

Victor Udwin                     (15)

University Traffic and Parking Committee (two-year term)

Jennifer Ragsdale               (16)

University Affirmative Action/EEO Committee (Senate elect for two-year term)

Eduardo Faingold               (14)

University Benefits Committee (Senate elect for two-year term)

Jean Blocker                      (14)

University Research Council

Elana Newman (14)  Senate elect for 2-year term
Jane Ackerman                 (13)  Presidential appointment  

Faculty Research Grant Committee

Christopher Anderson          Dean appointment 

Faculty Athletics Board

David Tingey  (13) Senate elect
Christopher Anderson         Presidential Appointment
Diane Beals   Presidential Appointment

Internationalization Leadership

Bruce Willis                       Presidential Appointment 



800 Tucker Drive
Chapman Hall, Rm 111
Tulsa, OK 74104
Phone: 918-631-3795
Fax: 918-613-3721